The Walking Dead

Thursday, November 04, 2010

Just like Mindy - I am scared SHIT of Zombies.

My Panget has this fascination of the living dead.  He has sooooo many zombie movies on our Popcorn Hour.  Same question as Mindy - What's with men and Zombies?

Anyhoo, I've been seeing glimpses of The Walking Dead on Fox.  I thought it was an old show - apparently, it's a new one!  And just before dinner, my Panget told me with a huge smile on his face 'I've downloaded The Walking Dead'.  This is what I have been dreading to hear.  Shit.



And so... we watched.

Man, was I covering my eyes most of the time.  Hahaha!!!

But seriously, the show has promise..

I can't believe I just said that. Hahahaha!!

3 comments :

  1. Di! natapos ko! after two long gruelling hours! or maybe three pa.. .LOL!

    ReplyDelete
  2. Zombies...Koreans...hmmm same difference? LOL

    ReplyDelete
  3. Zombies...Koreans...same difference. LOL



    - Marsh

    ReplyDelete