Skip to main content

Christmas GIFTS to YOU from ME 2009!

I started this last year. I'm doing it again this year!!

Christmas is indeed the time for giving - thus, I have GIFTS lined up for you guys!

Chirstmas Gift #1: Luxe 2010 Planner
- These cool planners will surely make organizing dates fun!!
- I'm giving one (1) planner away - let me know which one you want!

Christmas Gift #2: Amu'in Loot
- Everyone loves spa products!! :) Check out Amu'in's site!

Christmas Gift #3: Gingerbread Tree
- It's edible and stays fresh for 3 months!! :)


Christmas Gift #4: Bearhuggs Pillow
- Who doesn't love a fuschia colored STAR pillow!

Mechanics
1) Pick which of the five (5) gifts you want to receive;
2) Put that as the SUBJECT; (ex. Christmas Gift #1: Luxe 2010 Planner)
3) Email me at candishhh.contest@gmail.com with the following information:
a) Complete name (first & last name please!!)
b) Contact Number (this will be kept confidential of course!)
4) Finally - follow the format and any additional instructions of my reply email as incomplete entries are automatically disqualified.
5) DEADLINE OF ENTRIES: December 18, 2008 11:59pm
6) Winners will be announced on December 20, 2009 on this site!

By the way - you can send AS MANY ENTRIES as you want!!
Winner will be picked via raffle!! :)

Comments

  1. yay!

    can I join? I'm in SG kasi. :-(

    ReplyDelete
  2. Hey Liza!

    You can naman, I'll just have to figure out a way to get the prize to you. Delayed lang nga.. If that's okay lang...

    ReplyDelete
  3. pasali din ako ah? =D maagang pamasko to =D

    ReplyDelete

Post a Comment

Popular posts from this blog

FREE Movie passes to FESTIVAL MALL CINEMAS!

This month, I am celebrating my blog's 5th anniversary! To start the month right, I am giving away eight (8) movie passes to Festival Mall Cinemas!! All you need to do is leave a comment. Any comment will do! Just include your name and email address so I can contact you in case you win!! You can join as many times as you want.  Winner will be picked via Random.org. This is a winner take all contest, so only one winner will get to have all the eight (8) movie passes! Contest will run from today until the end of the week - November 6, 2010 at 11:59pm Manila time.  I will be announcing the winner on Sunday - November 7, 2010! Good luck!!

Blog Anniversary Giveaway!

For my blog's 5th anniversary, I'm giving away goodies - and it's a winner take ALL! Image borrowed from THIS site Thank you for eavesdropping for five years. I hope you enjoyed and is still enjoying reading my whatever things! THANK YOU!  THANK YOU!  THANK YOU! Here's the loot: 12 - J&J Mini Body Lotions 1 - Carmex Lip Balm 2 - The Face Shop Masks 1 - Amu'in Insect Repellant 1 - Amu'in Body Mist Joining is really simple: 1)   Leave the following details on the comment section of this post:      a)  Greet me!! :)      b)  Your name      c)  Your email address ( a valid email address please!)      d)  Share this message to your social networking site:  Facebook, Twitter, Plurk, Friendster, Etc.   Blog Anniversary Giveaway!   http://candishhh.blogspot.com/2010/11/blog-anniversary-giveaway.html 2)   Kindly complete the details above - re...

the canDIshhh tales : 10th BLOGniversary GIVEAWAY!!

10 years is, WOW! Unbelievable. So, to celebrate my 10th year of blogging today - I'm doing a GIVEAWAY hosted by my favorite brands!! :)  This is just one way of me saying THANK YOU to ALL of my readers and to ALL the brands that have given me their trust and support! Here are just some of the stuff that I will be giving away!! The coveted 2016 Starbucks Moleskine Planner ! Starbucks Beverage Coupons! Melissa Slip-Ons!! K-Pallete stuff I got in Tokyo! GIFT PACKS from the following brands: Serenitea GCs Sevilla Sausage packs Paper Chic Studio  the Bento Mommas Clorox, Glad & Pinesol Philippines Vikings Luxury Buffet GC for 2 Lysol Philippines House of Praise CDs I will make this giveaway really really SIMPLE for everyone!  Just follow do the Rafflecopter instruction and most importantly, leave the following details on the comment section below .  One comment entry PER p...